Youth Cup Triathlon - Youth A and juniors

Sponsored by Aveve


The start is scheduled around 10:00h. Registrations open 1.5 hours before the start of the race. Please be on time!

This race is part of the Belgian Championship Youth Triathlon. Each participant needs to complete all three disciplines.

The race distances for the Indiividual Sprint Triathlon are:

750 metres swim
 20 kilometres bike
 5 kilometres run

Since it is a stayer race, triathlon handlebars or long aerobar handlebars are not allowed.

The registration fee is € 25. All proceeds go to the To Walk Again foundation.

No pay back of the registration fee possible!

The number of participants is limited to 250.

Registration goes through the VTDL-website.

If you already are registered, or you forgot your password click on LOGIN.

If you are new, or you want to register with another e-mail address, click on REGISTER. Complete the form and you will receive your credentials from VTDL, with those credentials you can login (button LOGIN).

From now on, you can register for any triathlon in Belgium. Look for "Sterke Peer Triathlon".

NameCityCategory
Beke TilleHEVERLEEF16 (Jeugd A)
Bradt FraukeHEESTERTF16 (Jeugd A)
CHAUVEHEID HANNAHLIEGE 1F16 (Jeugd A)
Cottenie EmmaHEESTERTF16 (Jeugd A)
CULTIAUX AUROREFARCIENNESF16 (Jeugd A)
De Graef LienMECHELENF16 (Jeugd A)
De Vos SarahDENDERMONDEF16 (Jeugd A)
De Wolf MayaBORSBEEK (ANTW.)F16 (Jeugd A)
Dejonckheere AikoANTWERPEN 5F16 (Jeugd A)
Deleersnyder LiseSINT-DENIJSF16 (Jeugd A)
DELESTINNE OliviaF16 (Jeugd A)
Fleerackers HasseBRECHTF16 (Jeugd A)
Geentjens Anne-SophieVLIMMERENF16 (Jeugd A)
Guillemyn HanneloreHARELBEKEF16 (Jeugd A)
HILLER Marie-LouiseELSENEF16 (Jeugd A)
LOURTIE ALICENALINNESF16 (Jeugd A)
PANAGIOTIDIS MARINEWATERLOOF16 (Jeugd A)
Roman CamilleAALTERF16 (Jeugd A)
Rooman SarahANTWERPEN 1F16 (Jeugd A)
SCHMITS ELISAF16 (Jeugd A)
Van Den Daele JasmienZEMSTF16 (Jeugd A)
Van Dycke VeraKesselF16 (Jeugd A)
VANDER ELST JulietteARVILLEF16 (Jeugd A)
Wittemans MitROTSELAARF16 (Jeugd A)
 
De Groof PaulineRAMSKAPELLE (KNOKKE-HEIST)F18 (Junioren)
Deleersnyder LauraSINT-DENIJSF18 (Junioren)
Dequae NeleHELKIJNF18 (Junioren)
D'haene YaraOtegemF18 (Junioren)
Dubin BoBRUGGEF18 (Junioren)
HILLER El?onoreIXELLESF18 (Junioren)
Van Hecke BrittHAMME (O.-VL.)F18 (Junioren)
Vandekerckhove LotteAvelgemF18 (Junioren)
Vansteenkiste RhuneSINT-ELOOIS-WINKELF18 (Junioren)
Verhaeghe MartheTIEGEMF18 (Junioren)
Wittemans OdilROTSELAARF18 (Junioren)
 
Aernouts DriesWUUSTWEZELM16 (Jeugd A)
Aga SethLEBBEKEM16 (Jeugd A)
BEFAYT YA?LHAINE-SAINT-PAULM16 (Jeugd A)
BELKHAYAT ROBINEREM16 (Jeugd A)
Buytaert CharlesHOVEM16 (Jeugd A)
Cannaerts ThibautNijlenM16 (Jeugd A)
DE BEL JulienGREZ-DOICEAUM16 (Jeugd A)
Debecker ThomasOOSTDUINKERKEM16 (Jeugd A)
Delissen MatsWUUSTWEZELM16 (Jeugd A)
Fran?ois TomasVILVOORDEM16 (Jeugd A)
GAY Pierre-LouisTOURNAIM16 (Jeugd A)
Globevnik MathijsMECHELENM16 (Jeugd A)
GUILLAUME ARNAUDTHY LE BAUDUINM16 (Jeugd A)
Haeverans TuurGrobbendonkM16 (Jeugd A)
Jacobs SeppeWUUSTWEZELM16 (Jeugd A)
LAMBAUX AntoineM16 (Jeugd A)
LONCOUR BRIEUCGENVALM16 (Jeugd A)
Mees LondonBEVEREN-WAASM16 (Jeugd A)
Michiels KlaasAARSCHOTM16 (Jeugd A)
Minnebo JarneZWEVEGEMM16 (Jeugd A)
MORENO ALEXISCEROUX-MOUSTYM16 (Jeugd A)
Noppe ArthurVAULX (TOURNAI)M16 (Jeugd A)
parmentier mathisIZEGEMM16 (Jeugd A)
Philippe HugoSTERREBEEKM16 (Jeugd A)
Renders SenneWUUSTWEZELM16 (Jeugd A)
ROSSINI EdouardM16 (Jeugd A)
TYTGAT LUKAWATERLOOM16 (Jeugd A)
Uyttenhove LouisROESELAREM16 (Jeugd A)
Van der Stighelen JoranANTWERPEN 6M16 (Jeugd A)
Van Nuffelen WoutScherpenheuvelM16 (Jeugd A)
VERCAMMEN SEPPEETABLESM16 (Jeugd A)
Vereycken RubenMECHELENM16 (Jeugd A)
ZAOUDI GABRIELBRAINE-L'ALLEUDM16 (Jeugd A)
ZAOUDI ISMAELBRAINE-L'ALLEUDM16 (Jeugd A)
 
Ameye JarneGRIMBERGENM18 (Junioren)
Bogaert LouisAALSTM18 (Junioren)
Bogaert MathisROESELAREM18 (Junioren)
De Ceuster JasperNijlenM18 (Junioren)
De Dobbelaere RafADEGEMM18 (Junioren)
De Graef SeppeMECHELENM18 (Junioren)
De Smedt HartwigAAIGEMM18 (Junioren)
Declerck TiboGRIMBERGENM18 (Junioren)
Delvaux PepKESSEL-LOM18 (Junioren)
Desender VictorKACHTEMM18 (Junioren)
Detollenaere MaartenKORTRIJKM18 (Junioren)
DEWEZ MaximeM18 (Junioren)
DOUGLAS JACKROSIERESM18 (Junioren)
Ghielens WoutGROBBENDONKM18 (Junioren)
GUILLAUME MAXIMERIXENSARTM18 (Junioren)
Huygens ArneBALENM18 (Junioren)
Janssens LarsOTTENBURGM18 (Junioren)
Janssens ThomasGrobbendonkM18 (Junioren)
MARTIN SimonOTTENBURGM18 (Junioren)
Moens MiloAntwerpenM18 (Junioren)
Nicolaes JulianROSMEERM18 (Junioren)
OLDENHOVE MartinWALHAINM18 (Junioren)
Roelans BrechtNIJLENM18 (Junioren)
Thijs BalteELEWIJTM18 (Junioren)
Torfs EmielBOOMM18 (Junioren)
Van Buynder ThibaudBELSELEM18 (Junioren)
Van de Weyer JenteMEERHOUTM18 (Junioren)
Van den Daele NielsZEMSTM18 (Junioren)
VANDERMUNTER BASTIENBRAINE-L'ALLEUDM18 (Junioren)
Verstraeten GihaioNEDERENAMEM18 (Junioren)
Voorhof RobbeNIJLENM18 (Junioren)
Youth Cup Triathlon - Youth A en junioren (Wuustwezel - Belgium)
Youth Cup Triathlon - Youth A en junioren (Wuustwezel - Belgium)
Youth Cup Triathlon - Youth A en junioren (Wuustwezel - Belgium)
Meer foto's
Gemeente Wuustwezel