Trio triathlon

Sponsored by Sauzen Pauwels


Participants younger than 16 must submit a signed, written approval of their parents. Please hand in this approval with your registration on Saturday, August 11.

The start is scheduled around 13:30h. Please be present at least 1.5 hours before the start !

The trio triathlon is a race for teams, existing of 3 members. The first participant needs to swim 375m, the second one takes the 20k bike on his account and the third participant runs the final 5k. The last athlete will be loudly encouraged and will meet his teammates at the finish.

Since it is a stayer race, triathlon handlebars or long aerobar handlebars are not allowed.

The trio triathlon is accessible to everyone. It is a very exciting concept to combine teamwork and sports. To make things even more fun, there will be an additional prize for the best dressed team.

The registration fee for a team is € 27 + 3x € 5 which includes a licence for one day and an insurance. In total, they pay € 39. All proceeds go to the To Walk Again foundation.

No pay back of the registration fee possible!

It would be nice to welcome your team this year as well so you can fight each other in a very nice way.

The number of participants is limited to 250.

Registration is open !

You will be redirected to the VTDL Website.

If you already are registered, or you forgot your password click on login.

If you are new, or you want to register with another e-mail address, click on Registration. Complete the form and you will receive your credentials from VTDL, with those credentials you can login (button Login).

From now on, you can register for any triathlon in Belgium. Look for "Sterke Peer Triathlon".

CategoryTeam
G-TRIATeam Koen (twa) (peeters Nicolas, Daems Koen, Kampenaers Dave)
G-TRIATeam Bachir (twa) (van Ginneken Bart, Jeweli Bachir , Van Ginneken Bart)
G-TRIATeam Jitse (twa) (van Tendeloo Remo, Van Thillo Jitse, Van Tendeloo Remo)
G-TRIATeam Kobe (twa) (de Wolf Serge, De Wolf Kobe, De Wolf Serge)
G-TRIATeam Roy (twa) (meesens Nick, Op De Beeck Roy, Meesens Nick)
G-TRIATeam Sam (twa) (smets Erline, Van Dyck Sam, Smets Erline)
G-TRIATeam Amelie (twa) (ooms Amelie, Ooms Amelie, Ooms Amelie)
G-TRIATeam Marc (twa) (van Der Kelen Maarten , Baert Marc, Burm Miriam)
MENSpatie (van Meel Stef, Luc Mattheeusen, Kris Vergouwen)
MENVet (kenis Jan, Vermeiren Stijn, Dekkers Jan)
MENHoerara 2.0 (herrebout Simon, Vermorgen Tars, De Witte Melchior)
MENBir (aernouts Bert, Anthonissen Kristof, Anthonissen Thijs)
MENHard To Get (vinckx Dirk, Aernouts Dieter, Van Opdorp Seppe)
MENWeer Of Geen Weer, Alles Voor De Peer! (kerstens Chris, Scheipers Guy, Van Der Herten Ben)
MENViva Sportiva (delissen Mats , Luyckx Jef, Aernouts Dries)
MENDe Omnisporters Van Saint-jean (weyts Stijn, Bruynen Hans, Aertsen Jan)
MENSterke Peertjes (klaver Alexander, Van Langenhove Ioan, Fleerackers Stig)
MENBi(e)r (rochtus Breyten, Van Bavel Jasper, Beudeker Lino)
MENBir Jonge Garde (joosen Ruben, Tengrootenhuysen Jasper, Bogaerts Nathan)
MENTriple (van Aken Frank, Goetschalckx Iwan, Van Hoydonck Jorg)
MENDe Kenneths (frederick Claessens, Van Nueten Michiel, Joris Jaspers)
MENDe Daltons (van Der Velden Kevin, Broos Wim, Van Looveren Robby)
MENSportoase Triathlon Team (zülke Matthias, Vekemans Glenn, Verhaert Sebastiaan)
MENDeme Offshore 8 (dispa Paul, Van Horebeek Tom, Libeer Jan-willem)
MENDeme Offshore 7 (van Es Yannick, Bossaert Jelle, Konings Witse)
MENDeme Offshore 5 (mroczek Maciej, Nelko : Varjola , Toro Martinez Nicolas)
MENDe Snelle Geit (van Santvliet Jan, Van De Perre Stef, Van De Perre Levi)
MENMarquee Boys (herremans Kris, Van Looveren Geert, Aernouts Bart)
MENTeam 185 Vets (dingemans Jeroen, Schoofs Michael, Vangenechten Maarten)
MENDe Toppers (meyvis Patrick, Hectors Bernd, Verboven Dean)
MENDe Stertrappers (deckers Nick, De Meyer Robbe, Beyers Nick)
MENZotzijndoetgeenzeer (vansant Jens, Embrechts Michiel, Bosch Bram)
MENAlles Kapot (cools Stijn, Peeters Kim, Lippens Michael)
MENSlider 3.0 (kenis Ben, Van Santvliet Roel, Seb Couvreur)
MENFat Jtt (van Hasselt Jeroen, Herthogs Thijs, Donckers Tim)
MENTofist (van Loon Filip, Delcroix Stijn, Van Agtmael Tom)
MEN#orangepack (augustyns Roel, D'haenens Brett, Stevens Koen)
MENNe Valsen Trage (goossenaerts Dieter, Vanderleyden Michael, Vanhandenhove Jasper)
MENPeper In Den Hol (matthijssens Joris, Van Gastel Raf, Pauwels Jan)
MENA-town (van Oevelen Bert, Bogaerts Hans, Ribbens Peter)
MENLukebiker Triatlon Team (willems Yannick, Vanwesenbeeck Arvid, Bultheel Thibault)
MENScouts Gooreind (vermeiren Dries, Michaux Simon, Van Aerde Seppe)
MENBioracer (van Looveren Bart, De Henau Jan, De Bruyn Sam )
MENShop2run Team (bes Senne, Van Aelst Stefan, Van Den Wijngaert Lex)
MENPeriskal (kalfsvel Wim, Verbunt Jeroen, Billet Gael )
MENIl Divino Triatlon Team (mertens Yannis, De Roover Sven, Vanhulle Nico)
MENTeam 1995 (kouwenbergh Jari, Van Herck Jelle, Michielsen Jens)
MENLange Manivellen (verheyden Andries , De Meyer Berten, Vermeiren Dirk)
MENWidimo (witters Stefan, Dirven Joris, Molly Wim)
MENBir (joosen Ruben, Bogaerts Steven, Goetstouwers Bart)
MENSv 't Kantoor 2 (van Oers Ken, Vanden Bergh Luc, Smeulders Daan)
MENJok N Friends (hacha Ruben, Van Aert Thierry, Neys Joris)
MENPreud'hommekes (preud'homme Mathias, Preud'homme Luc, Preud'homme Thomas)
MENDe Kouwe Kant (de Meester Dennis, Roelands Jean-marc, Roelands Jean-marc)
MENDon't Stop Believing (janssens Robbe, Van Dijck Lander, Goderis Niels)
MENSv 't Kantoor 5 (cosemans Luc, Brughmans Raf, Braem Dieter)
MENTeam Ali (crikemans Bram, Maes Tom, Hendrikx Joren)
MENGrow (janssens Wim, Van Staey Ronny, Van Staey Greg)
MENLes Fils De Jacques Chirac (testers Philip, Aerden Arno, Maas Stefan)
MENLineas Cycling Force I (lagae Glenn, Jan De Cock, De Keyser Johan)
MENJe Zoet Er Nie Slap Ingoan Wi (de Clercq Gilles , Vangansbeke Floris, Versyck Timothy)
MENDe Moatjes (meeusen Thomas, Van Gils Jasper, Kuyps Kobe)
MENSv 't Kantoor 4 (van Looveren Robbe, Vanden Bergh Maarten, Weyns Pieter)
MENSv 't Kantoor 3 (aernouts Roel, Aernouts Wout, Braet Kevin)
MENSv 't Kantoor 1 (van Oers Tim, Aernouts Ronny, Bastiaansen Patrick)
MENGabriels Tankstations (ribbens Thijs, Anthonissen Thomas, Neefs Stef)
MENVorsselmans 2 (palinckx Bert, Huybrechts Michiel, Leenaerts Gert)
MENVorsselmans 1 (van Loon Kristof, Beyers Stefaan, Vorsselmans Mark )
MENWinterbikers (lenaerts Sven, Van Looveren Kristof, Spoormans Flip)
MENFast Action Team (driessens Kris, Verhoeven Ben, Van Looveren Raf)
MENDe Broeders Van Essen (voeten Pieter, Raats Bart, Maes Lorenz)
MENDeme Offshore 6 (manzo Hector, Fonderie Dries , Tim Aerts)
MENRuud Vormer Kan Ni Sjotten (matthé Lander, Anthonissen Joren, Jansen Jeroen)
MENTeam Taffel (forster Nils, Janssen Koen, Van Eupen Sebastien)
MENFfdreamteam (jan Verbeeck Jan, De Jong Luc, Meeusen Niels)
MENVan Hasselt - Geysen (van Hasselt Gunther, Geysen Herman, Van Hasselt Marcel)
MENIst Nog Ver?? (oudermans Ben, Ruts Wannes, Gielis Rik)
MENOeverteam (vanderlieck Michiel, Knaepkens Peter, Dierckx Jeroen)
MENTiny Gaat Zwemmen (marques Kwint, Weyts Dennis, Janssens Yens)
MENDie Kat Kwam Weer (verroken Jakob, Verheyen Bart, Vanlerberghe Jan)
MENScheve Pedal (van Calster Stef, Van Looveren Wouter, Martens Tom)
MENTeam Gleufdier (aernouts Stef, Gilops Thomas, Ooms Philip)
MENZuipen Niet Verzuipen (uytdewilligen Jelle, Adriaenssens Ben, Van Meer Wouter)
MENVerbond Zonder Naam (van Oevelen Bram, Huybrechts Dominick, Van Looveren Bert)
MENFat Boys (vermeiren Kris, Palinckx Michiel, Verhoeven Sverre)
MENHeikantlopers (hoppenbrouwers Kevin, De Groof Jan , De Bie Jelle)
MENTeam Fishstick (leenaerts Robin, Simons Glenn, Defillet Joeri)
MENDeme Offshore 3 (de Beule Kim, De Byser Sil, Valencia Raúl Martin)
MENKinepunt Brecht 2 (cools Thijs, Van Dijck Jef, Van Dijck Jos)
MENAkkerbosch (van Gestel Lander, Van Gestel Jelle, Van Gils Geert)
MIXEDTeam Lpn (vossen Anke, Genyn Annemieke, Pauwels Nico)
MIXEDBeauty And The Beasts (goetschalckx Kaat, Voeten Stijn, Meeusen Axel)
MIXEDDeme Offshore 1 (aerts Wouter, Pierreux Jérôme, Konings Katrien)
MIXEDTeam Dopazo (van Hasselt Gwen, Van Hasselt Joris, Van Hasselt Stig)
MIXEDLineas Cycling Force Iii (aelter Bert, D'hoe Ronny, Jonckheere Patsy)
MIXEDTeam Anthonissen-ansoms (anthonissen Mieke, Ansoms Niels, Anthonissen Leen)
MIXEDTeam Japan (wuyts An, Van Riel Paul, Adriaensen Jan)
MIXEDBir Veteranen (fleerackers Stefan, Matheeussen Guy, Luyten Elke)
MIXEDDe Lekkere Appel (vos Carl, Willekens Thomas, Van Den Dries Ine)
MIXEDKawijo (ruys Kathleen, Anthonissen Wim, Vancalster Jo)
MIXEDBruls Verzet (nelissen Thomas, Van Bouwel Bob, Baeten Julie)
MIXEDDeme Offshore 2 (jacobs Jan, Lupan Andrei, Lupan Christina)
MIXED2 Fat Broers & Mama (driessens Rik, Joris Katrien, Driessens Jul)
MIXEDThe Snails (bzymek Katarzyna, Mahy Stijn , Nackaerts Zjef)
MIXEDLineas Cycling Force Ii (zweedijk Sandy, Pollet Tom, Oerlemans Tom)
MIXEDThe Friends! 2.0 @ Sterke Peer (lauryssens Hans, Rombouts Kristof, Willemsen Ann)
MIXEDKruidenier De Schryver: Gezond Uit 't Stad (de Schryver Leni, Van Geit Hannah, Frans Matteo)
MIXEDBaccs 3g (de Wachter Laura, Van Roey Veronique, Van Der Avoort Glenn)
MIXEDTeam Bike Inn (govaerts Christiaan, Govaerts Luc, Vanden Berghe Evi)
MIXEDDe Crosstrappers (cox Monique, Van Den Heuvel Frank, Van Den Heuvel Hans)
MIXEDDe Duveltjes (van Loon Sanne, Schuubiers Kris, Van Loon Dirk )
MIXEDBir Mixed 2 (wilmsen Lieven, Lieven Wilmsen, Nele Meeussen)
MIXEDTill The Eyndt (van Eyndt Katrien , Van Eyndt Lowie, Van Eyndt Jan)
MIXEDCalpino's (van Looveren Veerle, Janssens Luc, Van Der Mercken Brigitte)
MIXEDTeam Mariaburg (declerck Carmen , Declerck Ken, Declerck Jim)
MIXEDFamilie Vanlerberghe (vanlerberghe Jan, Vanlerberghe Wouter, Vanlerberghe Karen)
MIXEDSv 't Kantoor 6 (speltincx Peter, Matthijssen Ruud, Bastiaansen Fleur)
MIXEDDobolien (peeters Evelien, Van Looveren Bob, Jacobs Dorien)
MIXEDMaet Neyok (koyen Benny , Koyen Davy, Koyen Cindy)
MIXEDTriberken (schelles Nina, De Jong Lars , Roomer Tim)
MIXEDDe Rooikes (franck Nathalie, Peeters Yannick, Koninkx Koen)
MIXED#de Lage "hert" -slag (geerts Jan, Vrints Francis, Donckers Elke)
MIXEDV3 (verhulst Janthe, Vermeiren Brent, De Jong Tessa)
MIXEDKwb Meer (van Bergen Jorn, V.d. Velden Loes, Verheyen Laura)
MIXEDAanmoedigen Mag! (Vercammen Sven, Van Looveren Kelly, Van Looveren Tessa)
MIXEDTeamnaam (brits Leen, Schrauwen Bart, Schrauwen Koen)
MIXEDPauwels Sauzen Team 1 (mampaey Wim, Uyttebroeck Jorgen, Huybrechts Els)
MIXEDBir Mixed (goetschalckx Nathalie, Aernouts Wim, Costermans Ines)
MIXEDGreets From Gooreind (vermeiren Maarten, Vermeiren Paul, Vermeiren Elien)
MIXEDÇois Voor De Vrienden (hardy Lieze, Vanmechelen Kristof, Van Den Broeck Sander)
MIXEDLimited-edition-team (van Nijlen Ilias, Loos Werner, De Rooy Lennard)
MIXEDDeme Offshore 9 (vilches Maderal Pablo, Malanda Dimitry, Rodriguez Victoria)
MIXEDLineas Cycling Force Iv (leyn Birgit, Van Houdt Inne, Van Roey Stefan)
MIXEDColzonies (colson Anke, Van De Laar Hannes, Colson Lore)
MIXEDThe Brothers & The Beast (lenaertz Kiara, Pemen Diederik, Pemen Dolf)
MIXEDStevens Verzekeringen (veraart Reini, Van Hooydonck Nic, Verbist Ewoud)
MIXEDTrio Vrienden (sprangers Nick, Michielsen Sanne, Van Looy Bjorn)
MIXEDSven En Zijn Babes (bogaerts Sven, Aertsen Valerie, Van Opdorp Tinne)
MIXEDKhh Racing Team (mattheeusen Karin, Van Velthoven Erik, Van Looveren Els)
WOMENVet Ladies 3 (gagelmans Ann, Van Gestel Liesbeth, Matthyssen Ilse)
WOMENDen Binnenbocht (vrints Mireille, Matthyssen Karolien, Van Dievel Marie)
WOMENMaskes (adriaensens Leen, Buytaert Magali, Vercruysse Marilyn)
WOMENDe Anna's (augustyns Lies, Augustyns Floor, Mertens Anne)
WOMENGirl Power '99 (quirijnen Elle, Martens Britt, Vermeiren Kato)
WOMENCyclingladies (van De Keybus Leen, Van Bragt Elke, Geysen Tine)
WOMENVet Ladies 2 (van Looveren Tinne, Van Rompaey Liesbeth, Anthonissen Lieve)
WOMENMeer 1 (roefs Evelien, Van Boxel Lea, Adams Evelien)
WOMENDe Sterke Peerinnen (matthyssen Anke, Gommers Stien, Konings Lies)
WOMENJobilo (van Aert Jolien, Van De Locht Bieke, Van Aert Lore)
WOMENTandje Bij Ladies (van Geldorp Lotte, Jacobs Flore, Beyers Lore)
WOMENVrv 's Vanrompaeyvrouwen (gorissen Eva, Frijters Els, Van Rompaey Monique)
WOMENTeam Wow (bossu Jasmijn, Stevens Lene, Colson Caroline)
WOMENDe Belgen En De Hollander (van Assche Hanneleen, Vermeiren Ruth, Wieman Stanzi)
WOMEN't Zit In De Genen (yentel Bauduin, De Vet Hanne, Lauri Bauduin)
WOMENSterke Speer (devalckeneer Ann, Paardekam Nele, Schepers Lise)
WOMENVet Ladies 1 (francken Clio, Beyers Greet, Van Looveren Inge)
WOMENJu-lo-an (kenis Julie, Anthonissen Lotte, Lenders An)
WOMENLes Profs (goffin Sofie, Van Bavel Hellen, Pleysier Wendy)
WOMENLoslopend Wild (meeusen Sanne, Scheepers Ellen, Uytdewilligen Sarah)
WOMENOp't Nipperke (kustermans Cindy, Braspennincx Tinne, Segeren Thea)
WOMENLochaka (janssens Lore, Peeters Charlotte, Anthonissen Karen)
WOMENDe Beirkes (van Aert Adi, Van De Locht Greet, Vissers May)
Trio triathlon (Wuustwezel - Belgium)
Trio triathlon (Wuustwezel - Belgium)
Trio triathlon (Wuustwezel - Belgium)
Meer foto's
Gemeente Wuustwezel